LEGAL NOTICES :

In accordance with the French law provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site: cantoo.co the following information :

PUBLISHER

The site cantoo.co is the exclusive property of Cantoo OÜ, which publishes it.

Cantoo OÜ with a capital of 20000 €.

Lasnamäe linnaosa, Lõõtsa tn 5-11 11415 Talin
Registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Talin, Estonia under number 16063149

VAT number: EE102295632
E-mail address: [email protected]

Director of the publication: Alexandre Brunet
Contact the publication manager : [email protected]

HOSTING

The site is hosted by OVH, 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix, France

DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED

The cantoo.co website aims to provide information about all the company’s activities. The owner of the site strives to provide information on the site cantoo.co as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information proposed on the cantoo.co site is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put on line.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except preliminary written authorization to the email: [email protected] Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The cantoo.co site contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information…) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility of checking the contents of the sites thus visited and thus declines any responsibility for the possible risks of illicit contents. The user is informed that during his visits to the cantoo.co site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation. The parameter setting of the software of navigation makes it possible to inform of the presence of cookie and possibly, to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr The refusal of installation of a cookie can involve the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies: Upon website connection click on the “Cookie settings” in the cookies information bar pop up. The page “Privacy Overview” will open then choose “disable” unnecessary cookies. Confirm by clicking on “Save & Accept”

PROTECTION OF GOODS AND PERSONS – MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

User: Internet user connecting to and using the above-mentioned site: cantoo.co In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the cantoo.co site, the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the cantoo.co site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site cantoo.co the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the French law provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction, suppression and opposition to the personal data relating to it. To exercise this right, send your request to cantoo.co by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site cantoo.co is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the site cantoo.co to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual purchaser who would be in its turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site cantoo.co.

The cantoo.co site is in conformity with the European RGPD see our RGPD policy https://cantoo.co/privacy-policy.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the French law of July 1, 1998 transposing the European directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

Updated: 01/09/2021